Here's the schedule so you know when your favorite countries are playing!.
Saturday 7 June 2008
Match: 1 Grp A Switzerland v Czech Republic (Basel - St. Jakob-Park)
Match: 2 Grp A Portugal v Turkey (Geneva - Stade de Genève)
Sunday 8 June 2008
Match: 3 Grp B Austria v Croatia (Vienna - Ernst Happel)
Match: 4 Grp B Germany v Poland (Klagenfurt - Wörthersee)
Monday 9 June 2008
Match: 5 Grp C Romania v France (Zurich - Letzigrund)
Match: 6 Grp C Netherlands v Italy (Berne - Stade de Suisse)
Tuesday 10 June 2008
Match: 7 Grp D Spain v Russia (Innsbruck - Tivoli Neu)
Match: 8 Grp D Greece v Sweden (Salzburg - EM Stadion Wals-Siezenheim)
Wednesday 11 June 2008
Match: 9 Grp A Czech Republic v Portugal (Geneva - Stade de Genève)
Match: 10 Grp A Switzerland v Turkey (Basel - St. Jakob-Park)
Thursday 12 June 2008
Match: 11 Grp B Croatia v Germany (Klagenfurt - Wörthersee)
Match: 12 Grp B Austria v Poland (Vienna - Ernst Happel)
Friday 13 June 2008
Match: 13 Grp C Italy v Romania (Zurich - Letzigrund)
Match: 14 Grp C Netherlands v France (Berne - Stade de Suisse)
Saturday 14 June 2008
Match: 15 Grp D Sweden v Spain (Innsbruck - Tivoli Neu)
Match: 16 Grp D Greece v Russia (Salzburg - EM Stadion Wals-Siezenheim)
Sunday 15 June 2008
Match: 17 Grp A Switzerland v Portugal (Basel - St. Jakob-Park)
Match: 18 Grp A Turkey v Czech Republic (Geneva - Stade de Genève)
Monday 16 June 2008
Match: 19 Grp B Poland v Croatia (Klagenfurt - Wörthersee)
Match: 20 Grp B Austria v Germany (Vienna - Ernst Happel)
Tuesday 17 June 2008
Match: 21 Grp C Netherlands v Romania (Berne - Stade de Suisse)
Match: 22 Grp C France v Italy (Zurich - Letzigrund)
Wednesday 18 June 2008
Match: 23 Grp D Greece v Spain (Salzburg - EM Stadion Wals-Siezenheim)
Match: 24 Grp D Russia v Sweden (Innsbruck - Tivoli Neu)
Thursday 19 June 2008
Match: 25 QF Winner Of Grp A v Runner-up Of Grp B (Basel - St. Jakob-Park)
Friday 20 June 2008
Match: 26 QF Winner Of Grp B v Runner-up Of Grp A (Vienna - Ernst Happel)
Saturday 21 June 2008
Match: 27 QF Winner Of Grp C v Runner-up Of Grp D (Basel - St. Jakob-Park)
Sunday 22 June 2008
Match: 28 QF Winner Of Grp D v Runner-up Of Grp C (Vienna - Ernst Happel)
Wednesday 25 June 2008
Match: 29 SF Winner Of Match 25 v Winner Of Match 26 (Basel - St. Jakob-Park)
Thursday 26 June 2008
Match: 30 SF Winner Of Match 27 v Winner Of Match 28 (Vienna - Ernst Happel)
Sunday 29 June 2008
Match: 31 Final - Winner Of Match 29 v Winner Of Match 30 (Vienna - Ernst Happel)