Updated Music Schedule,
Metal Tavern Radio Schedule: (24/7 Heavy Metal & Rock)
(Specialized Shows)
Sunday:
Dead Can Dance Tribute- Sun 9-10am Est
The Eucharistic Assembly (feat Pope Richard)- (Podcast)- Sundays 11-12:30pm Est
The Gore Report (feat Dj Gore)- 1-3pm Est (Live)
--All things death metal-- (Requests welcomed)
Alternative/Modern Rock Spotlight- 5-7pm Est
--Bands: Nine Inch Nails, Alice in Chains, TrueScape, 311, White Zombie, Gary Numan, Ministry, Nirvana, Soundgarden, Carved Lies, and more.
Monday:
Metal Tavern Spotlight 2- 12-2pm Est
--featured bands:
Moonsick, Vintergata, Sidious, Hummano, Fearless, Divine Realm, Neverstar, Asymmetry, Overlord, Deadman's Trigger, Dogtown Rebels, and Askrinn
Music Solution Agency Spotlight- 5-6pm Est
--featured bands:
Chaos Plague, Faust, Illogicist, The Meat******s, Perceverance, and Signs Preyer
Tues:
Horror Pain Death Gore Productions Spotlight- 12-2pm Est
-Bands: Coffins, Oshiego, Sadistik Forest, Druid Lord, Impalers, Vex, Sacrificial Slaughter, Spun in Darkness, Master, Fabricant, Mountain Grave, Entrenched, Deaflock, Shadows in the Crypt, Crepitus, Throat Plunger, Sadgiqacea, Septory, and Serpent Crown.
Metal Tavern Spotlight 3- 3-5pm Est
--featured bands:
Agonyst, Diementia, Eridium, Secoue, Red Spectrum, Kopperhed, Husk, Hellarise, Reperium, Svet Kant, Killer Hurts, Almost Human, and Rajalla
Wed:
Classic Rock Spotlight- 12-2pm Est
-Bands: Boston, Led Zeppelin, Foghat, Heart, Blue Oyster Cult, etc.
Metal Tavern Spotlight 4- 2-4pm Est
--featured bands:
Northern Plague, Talanas, The Coffin Birth Conspiracy, Shrapnel, Forced Religion, Aphonic Threnody, Dethorned, Frostwork, Icon, and Coronach
Thur:
Metal Tavern Spotlight- 12-2pm Est
--featured bands:
Darkend, Dead N' Wasted, Without Warning, Condemn the Infected, Factory of Dreams, Carnivorous Forest, Pendulous, Idillicah, Konstriktor, Seethe, Cut the Architects Hand, Fliptop Box, and Nocturna.
Friday:
Necrotic Records Spotlight- 10-11am Est
--Bands: Krotchripper, Animated Dead, Mass Murder Messiah, Asylium, and Hemorrhaging Elysium.
Hair Rock Spotlight- 12-2pm Est
--Bands: Van Halen, Ratt, Motley Crue, Twisted Sister, etc
Baneful Genesis Records Spotlight- 4-5pm Est
-Bands: Icon of Phobos, Pendulous, Gravecode Nebula, Legion of Astaroth, Dona Eis Requiem, and Spiculum Iratus.
Saturday:
Random Shows Weekly, (feat Dj Anubis) Sat 4-6pm Est (Podcast)
The Nocturnal Pulse (Black Metal)
Hordes of Chaos (All Things Heavy Metal)
The Meat Grinder (Death Metal)
The Mind’s Eye (Progrssive Metal)
The Bar Maiden’s Kiss (Folk/Viking Metal)
Thrash Zone (Thrash Metal)